Class of 2000

Tony Colosimo
Brian Clark
Ben Hildebrandt
Bob Dooley
Michael Wolnerman
Chris Coleman
Jim Goodman
Michael Dee
Diana Deibler
Don  Coffin
Doug  Olson
Drew McLellan
Eileen Gannon
Steve Gaer
Greg LaMair
Kip Headley
Janet Peterson
Jo Whitney
Jeff Hatfield
Kevin Graving
Kyle Krause
Kurt Mumm
Laura Castro de Cortes
Brian Laurenzo
Lisa Bluder
Matt  McCoy
Mike McCoy
Renee Hardman
Mark Rupprecht
Sheila Riggs
Steven Churchill
Tom Triplett
Vada Grantham
Nancy Williams
Tim Fox
Derek Holmes
Tim Kelly
Michele Kolz
Angela Lee
Feisal Sayeed

Class of 2001

Aaron Kennedy
Annabel Wimer
Ken Bonus
Brian Donaghy
Carole Tillotson
Chris Greenfield
Darin Ferguson
David Stark
Dan  Keough
Jose Laracuente
Donna Tweeten
Julie Andrews
Graham Gillette
Jay Horn
Jill Avery
Jim Nahas
John Viggers
Jeff Courter
Kevin Waetke
Kevin Nordmeyer
Kim Poam
Theresa Malone
Nathan Brooks
William Polston
Rick Ball
Roger Fouche
Steve Gooding
J. Scott Raecker
Scott Brennan
Sherry McMichael
Ted Frandson
Tom Halterman
Therese Wielage
Vicki Lyon
Brad Zaun
Jeanne Deering
John Greaves
Jeff Payne
Kari Schulte
Mary Sellers

Class of 2002

Al Tramontina
Som Baccom
Kim Baer
Diane Bridgewater
Chip Overton
Cyndi Bonus
Carla Richards
CeCe Wagner
Dickson Jensen
Dave  Duncan
Gordon Fischer
Geri Huser
Charles Ganske
Carole Griglione
Jordan Hansell
Jennifer Cooper
John Hurley
Jim Brannen
John Kenworthy
Josh Reel
Kim Butler
Lori Chesser
Mark Atkinson
Mike Nelson
Brian Gentry
Bob Andeweg
Erin Hurley
Scott Henry
Stephen Fry
Anjela Shutts
Shane Madison
Todd Walker
Chris Andrews
Gayle Farrell
Jeffrey Karch
Megan Mahony Vitha
Ellen Moore
Tina Mowry Hadden
Rich Schulte
Gina West

Class of 2003

Andrew Anderson
Tony Paustian
Brad Skinner
Brenda  Cushing
Carla Marcellus
Chad Rasmussen
Chad Bassman
Claire Celsi
Mike Crowley
Dan  Clute
Donna Elbrecht
Dan  Kinney
Lisa Turner
Cynthia Hurley
Nick Van Patten
Jennifer Smyser
Kendra Daly
Kathryn Kunert
Kristi Knous
Kyle Gamble
Lauren Kernan-Smith
Leslie Garman
Lori Wiederin
Michael Bird
Matt Garcia
Marketa Oliver
Mike Wilson
Reed Rinderknecht
Robert Marshall
Scott Allen
Scott Wilgenbusch
Troy Moore
Thomas Houser
Troy Dannen
Tracy LeMar
Denise Martin-Foley
Peter Sand  
Monica Seigel-Fischer
Matthew Shaffer
Tom Stewart

Class of 2004

Adam Claypool
Alba Bassett-Armijo
Molly Lopez
Brian Bond
Billi Hunt
Christopher Cook
Christopher Voggesser
Christy Smith
Lori Elizabeth Cole Magerko
Donald Fifer
Lisa Fitzgerald
Mike Housholder
Hayley Harvey
Jackie Matt
John Gilliland
Jeffrey Aldrich
James Myers
Joel Magruder
Julie Stewart
John Vratsinas
Karla Jeffries
Kevin Grimm
Laura Belin
Linda Lundstrom-Cook
Larry Taylor
Michael Kiernan
MariClare Thinnes Culver
Marvin  Debner
Paul  Drey
Ryan Hanser
Christopher  Sackett
Scott Cirksena
Alison Smoldt
Scott Reddig
Sharon Krause
Timothy Grabinski
Shannon Boswell
Michael Hagedorn
Laura Hamady
Stephen McGoldrick

Class of 2005

Amy Peters
Andria Macias-Costillo
Anne Whatley
Barb Hildebrandt
Brendan Comito
Max  Cardenas
Chet Culver
Wendy Chmelka
Chris Kramer
Christian Murray
Curtis Stamp
Donna Grant Paulsen
Donna Miller
Douglas  Dieck
Emily Abbas
Heidi Wessels
Jake Christensen
Joan Bindel
Jim Langin
Kerty Nilsson Levy
Lisa Dreyer
Matthew Mouw
Michael Whitsell
Michael Sadler
Kelly Prey
Brian Rickert
Rebecca Moomey
Ross Johnson
Siobhan Workman
Todd Millang
Tom Hunt
Vitus Bering
Maria Wittern
Steve Hauschilt
Charles Herbert
Kathy Leggett
John Michel
Robert Myers
Anthony Oberman
Marshall Porter

Class of 2006

Andrea Westmeyer
Brennan Buckley
Brian Green
Bill Wright
Benjamin Renzo
Brian Bocken
Brock Wolff
Christopher Burch
Chaden Halfhill
Mary Charlton
Chris  Haviland
Behnaz Soulati
Eric Wilson
Gregory  Weber
Jacqueline DiGiacinto
Jay Byers
Jeff Russell
Joel Jackman
Joe  Garcia
Keith Snow
Kevin Snyder
Krista Tanner
Marianne Coppock
Matt McGarvey
Megan Claypool
Monica Friedman
Thomas Moreland
Mara White
Nannette Rodriquez
Paul Bishop
Robert Knudsen
Paul Rupprecht
Rush Nigut
Seth Hall
Sheila Kinman
Terry Gebard
Michelle Casper
Maria  Davis
Lance Henning
Marshal Husain

Class of 2007

Ashley Canney
Andrew Allen
Brett Ridge
Ben Washburn
Chad Alley
Chad Schaller
Charles Wittmack
Chris McDonald
Charles Schneider
Channing Swanson
Ed McGill
Erin Kiernan
Brando Guerrero
Jill Smith
John P. Smith
Kelly Portz
Kendall Dillon
Kevin Tiffany
Laura Sauser
Leslie Malcolm
Marc Beltrame
Matthew Meline
Mindy Toyne
Marcus Pitts
Nate Hoogeveen
Phillip Stover
Rachel Flint
Ray Seidelman
Rebecca Lowry
Tom Rupprecht
Sally Dix
Sarah Oltrogge
Scott Carlson
Stephanie Pearl
Tanya Keith
Tim McCulloh
Wade A. Den Hartog
Malcom Goodwin
Amy Jennings
Michael Milligan

Class of 2008

Amanda Brend
Adam Obrecht
Alejandro Orozco
Brian Griffin
Carrie Theisen
Christopher Diebel
Ryan Chapman
Chris Della Vedova
Geoff Christy
David Adelman
Doug Roozeboom
Douglas Ripley
Dwayne Vande Krol
Eric Taylor
Kim  Foltz
Nicole Hinton
Isaiah McGee
Jim Wessels
Jennifer Jaskolka-Brown
John Paul Goedken
Joe Pietruszynski
Kathleen Till Stange
Mike Lang
Lynne Yontz
Marty Lester
Mike Macri
Matt McDermott
Warren Morrow
Patrick Dix
Dan Raedeker
Sarah Buckley
Claudia Schabel
Scott Turzynski
Shelly Jordan
Deanna Strable-Soethout
Troy Cook
Tiffany Tauscheck
Zac Voss
Justin Schoen
Andrea Smith

Class of 2009

Amanda Brink Hull
Ben Bruns
Blake Campbell
Bridget Penick
Brad Schoenfelder
Kate Byus
Chad Airhart
Casey Port
Chris Anderson
Jeff Clayton
Danielle Kuhn
Deann Cook
Gina Vitiritto-Robinson
Lisa  Gobber
Zhenhaun Yang
Kara Kohler Hoogensen
Jamie Fitzgerald
Jon Kallen
Jessica Thornton
Joseph Jones
Julie Moore
Joe  Nolte
Lisa  Davis-Cook
Larry James
Lance Lange
Matt Lundberg
Robin Epp
Suzanne Reynolds Arnold
SaraBeth Anderson
Shawne Kleckner
Suzanne Heckenlaible
Stacy Kluesner
Shellie Mackel
Stuart Ruddy
Stephanie Ganske
Sadie Trytten
Stacey Warren
Tiffany Menke
Tyler  Riley
Sonia Parras Konrad

Class of 2010

Alexander Johnson
Andy Moffitt
Anthony Rodari
Braxton  Pulley
Creighton Cox
Edye Beckerman
Cory Hart
Christopher Stafford
Drew Engebrecht
Donni Alley
Emily Hajek
Jay Fogarty
Heather Hughes
Holly Clifton
Heather Riley
Jared Clauss
Jennifer  Glover Konfrst
Jami Haberl
Jill Goedken
Karen Goldsworth
Karen Hallagin
Kimberly Baeth
Kyle Mertz
Lauren Burt
Heather Holst McDermott
Matt Homan
Michelle Lange
Mollie Pawlosky
Mary Zambreno
Rebecca Batcheller
Russ Trimble
Ryan Fick
Lori SchraderBachar
Sara Herman
Stu Sorrel
Stacy Van Loon
Timothy Quick
Tim  Rittgers
Tucker Anderson
Tyler Dingel

Class of 2011

Jill Marie Altringer
Brenda Hagen McGuire
Richard Breuss III
Brooke Foster
Cassandra Halls
Charise Flynn
Christina  Amys
Christina Moffatt
Elizabeth Coonan
Craig Patterson
Dominic Iannarelli
Erin Olson Douglas
Emily Williams-Bouska
Jan  Myers
Jana Rieker
John Stineman
Li Zhao
Justin Lossner
Mary Cownie
Michael Egel
Nicole Shumate
Neal Westin
Brooks Reynolds
Paul Secord
Jennifer McDonald Perry
Ryan Grant
Tony Rogers
Megan  Ruble
Ryan Wedemeyer
Samantha Gronewald
Bridget Shapansky
Susan Hatten
Susan Kloewer
Syeta Glanton
Kristin  Tague
Tiffany Spinner
Travis Rychnovsky
Wendy Wall
Wendy Ingham
Zachary  Mannheimer

Class of 2012

Michael Abbott-Faegre Baker Daniels LLP
Sondra Ashmore-IBM Corp.
Shannon Baird- JE Dunn Construction Co.
J. Eric Boehlert-Ahlers & Cooney P.C.
Nataliya Boychenko-Holmes Murphy and Associates Inc.
Becki Brommel-BrownWinick
Catherine Cownie-BrownWinick
Spencer Cox-Vending Services Inc.
Scott Crawford-RDG Planning & Design
Tony Dickinson-Wells Fargo Bank
Shannon Duval-Mercy Foundation
Meg Fitz-Greater Des Moines Partnership
Tim Hayes-McLellan Marketing Group
Christi Hegstad-MAP Professional Development Inc.
Naura Heiman Godar-StruXture Architects LLC
Danielle Hermann-OPN Architects Inc.
Sara Kobilka-Science Center of Iowa
Liz Lidgett-Kum & Go LC
Holly Logan-Weinhardt & Logan P.C.
Matthew Marckmann-Morgan Stanley Smith Barney
Bryan Michael-Pioneer Hi-Bred International Inc.
Ben Milne-Dwolla Corp.
Suzanne Mineck-Mid-Iowa Health Foundation
Nikki Miras Mordini-Davis Brown Law Firm
David Nelmark-Belin McCormick P.C.
Anthony Nguyen-Wells Fargo Bank
Lynh Nguyen Patterson-Delta Dental of Iowa
Matt Nuetzman-InFocus Partners
Brad Phillips-Farm Bureau Financial Services
Tina Potthoff-MidAmerican Energy Co.
Erin Schneider-Censeo Solutions Inc.
Steve SchraderBachar-Wells Fargo Home Mortgage Inc.
Jamie Schug-Des Moines Area Regional Transit Authority
Kristina Stanger-Nyemaster Goode P.C.
Nate Stewart-Perishable Distributors of Iowa Ltd.
Jason Stone-Davis Brown Law Firm
Melissa Stover-Bankers Trust Co.
Tray Wade-HCI Care Services
Eric Wieland-Federal Emergency Management Agency
Geoff Wood-Silicon Prairie News

Class of 2013

Desmund AdamsPrincipal, AdamsDouglas
Lindsay AldermanClient operations manager, LightEdge Solutions Inc.
Erica AxiotisDirector of development, Mercy Foundation
Kate BanasiakPresident and CEO, Diversified Management Services Inc.
Erin BeamisSenior vice president of logistics and operations, IronWorks
Jonathan BrendemuehlMarketing events coordinator, Bankers Trust Co.
Curtis BrownEconomic development director, city of Ankeny
Matt ConnollyPresident, Generation Green Builders Co.
Lawrence CunninghamDirector of business development, Catchfire Media LLC
Angela Dethlefs-TrettinDirector community investment & initiatives, Community Foundation of Greater Des Moines
Josh FlemingDigital strategy director, Lessing-Flynn Advertising Co.
Felix GallagherPrincipal, PharmServ Solutions
Lori GelhaarDirector of career services/ corporate relations, Kaplan University
Tina Gray CarstensenMarketing coordinator, Shive-Hattery Inc.
Shane GreenleafVice president/commercial banker, First American Bank
Danielle Haindfield, Shareholder attorney, Ahlers & Cooney P.C. 
Emily Harris, Patent attorney and shareholder at Davis Brown Law Firm
Matthew HarrisDivision administrator, Iowa Arts Council, Iowa Department of Cultural Affairs
Angela HilbertSales and marketing director, Deerfield Retirement Community
Joey HinkePresident, Miller, Fidler & Hinke Insurance Agency Inc.
Hannah InmanDirector of communications, Iowa Natural Heritage Foundation
Keegan KautzkyDirector of national education programs, The World Food Prize Foundationn
John LozierPediatric interventional cardiologist, Pediatric Cardiology P.C.
Dennis McDanielPolice chief, Windsor Heights
Rachel McLeanVice president/consultant, Ruan Cos
John MickelsonAssociate managing director, The PrivateBank & Trust Co.
Keith OlsonCommercial associate, NAI Ruhl & Ruhl Commercial Co.
Matt OstanikPresident, Submittal Exchange LLC
Benjamin PageDirector, Des Moines park and recreation
Dustin PetersonPartner, McGladrey LLP
Nick RenkoskiDirector of marketing and communications, Des Moines Metro Opera
Rachel RowleyPartner, BrownWinick PLC
John Ruan IVVice president, financial institutions, Bankers Trust Co.
Jennifer SomaBusiness lead, IDI Actuarial and Product Development Group, Principal Financial Group Inc.
Heather StarrReal estate agent, RE/MAX Innovations
Aimee StaudtDirector of development, Knapp Properties Inc.
Courtney Strutt ToddShareholder attorney, Davis Brown Law Firm
Nikki SylversonEvent Director, Des Moines Wine Festival Foundation
Howard TemperoExperience design strategist, Spindustry Digital
Tony TimmExecutive director, Central Iowa Shelter & Services

Class of 2014

Brett Adams - Trilix
Mike Banasiak - Legacy Financial Group
Joe Benesh - RDG Planning & Design
Bjorn Berg - US Bank
Daniel Beyer - Kabel Business Services
Philip Blumberg - Des Moines University
Charley Campbell - Kum & Go LC
Jennifer Chittenden - Downtown Chamber of Commerce
Carrie Clogg - Civic Music Association
Michael Dayton - Nyemaster Goode P.C.
Tyler De Haan - Principal Financial Group Inc.
Niki DePhillips - Kum & Go LC
Lincoln Dix - Staples Advantage
David Farnsworth - McGowen, Hurst, Clark & Smith P.C.
Kate Gainer - Iowa Pharmacy Association
Jason Giles - Nyemaster Goode P.C.
Abbey Gilroy - Neighborhood Development Corp.
Cindy Hughes Anliker - Des Moines Performing Arts
Christopher James - Davis Brown Law Firm
Andrea Jansa - House Democratic Research Staff
Ashley Jared - Iowa Finance Authority
Adam Kaduce - R&R Realty Group
Jason Kiesau - Merit Resources Inc.
Andy Lashier - Laser Resources
Jesse Linebaugh - Faegre Baker Daniels LLP
Brad Magg - Goldie's/Magg Family Catering
Matthew McKinney - BrownWinick
William J. Miller - Dorsey & Whitney LLP
Anne Pham - Iowa Department of Natural Resources
Anthony Ranallo - Merrill Lynch
Wayne Reames - Belin McCormick P.C.
Jay Reavis - Innovative Captive Strategies
JC Risewick - Seneca Companies
Erin Rollenhagen - Entrepreneurial Technologies LLC
Andrea Stackhouse - Neumann Monson Architects
Shane Stark - Carrier Access
Chrystal Tamillo - Fleming's Prime Steakhouse & Wine Bar
Julie Vande Hoef - Office of the Governor
Timothy Whipple - Iowa Economic Development Authority
Jason White - Warren County Economic Development